cheℓse → ℓιvεјouяиαℓ (__chelo0o__) wrote in us_da_girls,
cheℓse → ℓιvεјouяиαℓ
__chelo0o__
us_da_girls

  • Mood:
  • Music:

public post; disappointed!

so i'm very disappointed in all of you who didn't vote on the new applicant.
we got five votes!
COUNT IT...5!
but whatever. its up to you guys if you want to keep this community going and growing.
i can only promote so much and try to get you guys active
so you tell me what YOU want to do and where you want this community it to go!


here is the list of members who have been cut
if you got cut and still want to be in this community!
TOUGH! you'll have to reapply!
because you didn't respond to the warning post

____gone_away
addictionx____
babiiexxbee
divachic91114
falen_beauty_aa
get_dirty1120
katie18
lil_miss_thang_
lynn31632
meagan2458
next_to_you_xo
runfaraway
shannypoo_06
sleez313
teenagedirrtbag
wheez_13


with love from your very disappointed mod
♥ chelse ♥
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 5 comments
I am gonna go promote right now i need the extra points!!
hey, i put a picture post and u said i have +30 i know u said when we restarted you whiped all the points. but i made these after that.. just wondering?
yea i know
i'm sorry
i'm sooo unorganized
i'm redoing some stuff
and idk where the other mods are
so i'm just trying to find a new layout
and doing all that good stuff
i'll do it today since its a friday and all!
Hey.
Sorry I haven't been doing anything.
This hurricane kicked our butt.
We've been on lockdown and I've been at my aunts house.

I'm trying to catch up on sleep and picking the trees up in the yard.

I swear I will become active again.
I've been super upset. Blah.
oh i totally understand
omg i already knew you'd be gone so it wasn't about you
right now you need to focus on yourself and whats going on
forget about us for a while
its fine
we understand!


Take Care
♥ chelse